GbE/FE 
Transceiver Modules

Gigabit SFP
SFP-SX-D SFP-LX-10-D SFP-LHX1310-40-D SFP-ZX-80-D
Connector LC LC LC LC
Wavelength 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm 1550 nm
Max Transmission Distance

550m

10km

40km

8km

Receiver Characteristics
Optical Receiver Sensibility -17 dBm -20 dBm -23 dBm -24 dBm
Maximum Input Power -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm
Operational Ranges
Supply Voltage 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V
Max Current 250 mA 300 mA 300 mA 300 mA
Physical Specifications
Dimensions(WxDxH)(mm/in.) 13.40 x 56.00 x 12.40/0.53 x 2.20 x 0.49

Weight(g/lb.)

24/0.05 16/0.04 17/0.04 18/0.04
With DDMI features Yes Yes Yes Yes